Aylesbury Vale DC, Central and Walton (22/3/2018)
Aylesbury Vale DC, Quainton (3/5/2018)
Barnsley MBC, Old Town (12/7/2018)
Basildon BC, Lee Chapel (21/6/2018)
Basildon BC, Pitsea South East (21/6/2018)
Basingstoke & Deane BC, Kempshott (1/3/2018)
Basingstoke & Deane BC, Kempshott (21/6/2018)
Bassetlaw DC, Worksop South East (22/3/2018)
Bath & North East Somerset Council (UA), Kingsmead (5/7/2018)
Blackwater & Hawley TC, Hawley & Minley (7/6/2018)
Bolton MBC, Farnworth (8/3/2018)
Bolton MBC, Hulton (18/1/2018)
Boston BC, Old Leake & Wrangle (22/2/2018)
Bournemouth BC (UA), Throop & Muscliff (18/1/2018)
Braintree DC, Bocking North (3/5/2018)
Braintree DC, Hatfield Peveral & Terling (3/5/2018)
Brighton & Hove City (UA), East Brighton (8/2/2018)
Bristol City (UA), Westbury-on-Trym & Henleaze (24/5/2018)
Broadland DC, Aylesham (24/5/2018)
Cambridge City, Petersfield (13/9/2018)
Carlisle City, Denton Holme (6/9/2018)
Carmarthenshire CC (UA), Saron (19/7/2018)
Charnwood BC, Birstall Wanlip (13/9/2018)
Charnwood BC, Quorn & Mountsorrel Castle (21/6/2018)
Cheshire East Council (UA), Bunbury (22/3/2018)
Cheshire West & Chester Council (UA), Ellesmere Port Town (3/5/2018)
Chichester DC, Fishbourne (22/2/2018)
Chichester DC, Rogate (12/4/2018)
Chiltern DC, Ridgeway (22/3/2018)
Clackmannanshire Council (UA), Clackmannanshire North (1/3/2018)
Colne TC, Waterside (2/8/2018)
Cornwall Council (UA), Bude (23/8/2018)
Cornwall Council (UA), Falmouth Smithick (1/2/2018)
Cornwall Council (UA), Newquay Treviglas (9/8/2018)
Cumbria CC, Denton Holme (6/9/2018)
Dacorum BC, Northchurch (8/3/2018)
Darlington BC (UA), Cockerton (12/7/2018)
Daventry DC, Walgrave (3/5/2018)
Doncaster MBC, Armthorpe (15/2/2018)
Doncaster MBC, Town (14/6/2018)
Dorset CC, Bridport (22/2/2018)
East Devon DC, Exmouth Town (1/3/2018)
East Devon DC, Ottery St Mary Rural (20/9/2018)
East Dorset DC, Verwood East (12/7/2018)
East Hampshire DC, Petersfield Bell Hill (8/3/2018)
East Herts Council, Watton-at-Stone (23/8/2018)
East Northamptonshire DC, Higham Ferrers Lancaster (15/2/2018)
East Staffordshire BC, Crown (7/6/2018)
East Staffordshire BC, Stretton (8/2/2018)
Elmbridge BC, Oxshott and Stoke d'Abernon (12/7/2018)
Epsom & Ewell BC, Nonsuch (20/9/2018)
Epsom & Ewell BC, Ruxley (15/2/2018)
Falkirk Council (UA), Bonnybridge & Larbert (15/2/2018)
Fife Council (UA), Inverkeithing & Dalgety Bay (6/9/2018)
Fylde BC, Heyhouses (5/4/2018)
Halton BC (UA), Halton Castle (15/2/2018)
Harlow DC, Little Parndon & Hare Street (8/3/2018)
Hartlepool BC (UA), Rural West (12/7/2018)
Hertfordshire CC, Goffs Oak & Bury Green (22/2/2018)
Hertfordshire CC, St Albans North (3/5/2018)
Hertsmere BC, Borehamwood Cowley (4/1/2018)
Highland Council (UA), Caol & Mallaig (5/4/2018)
Horsham DC, Cowfold, Shermanbury & West Grinstead (24/5/2018)
Isle of Wight Council (UA), Central Wight (25/1/2018)
Kent CC, Birchington & Rural (11/1/2018)
King's Lynn & West Norfolk BC, Snettisham (2/8/2018)
Knowsley MBC, Halewood South (23/8/2018)
Knowsley MBC, Page Moss (29/3/2018)
Lambeth LBC, Coldharbour (13/9/2018)
Lancashire CC, Morecambe North (15/2/2018)
Lancashire CC, Wyre Rural Central (11/1/2018)
Lancaster City, Skerton West (17/5/2018)
Lancaster City, University & Scotforth (2 seats) (17/5/2018)
Ledbury TC, Ledbury North (14/6/2018)
Leicestershire CC, Stoney Stanton & Croft (3/5/2018)
Leicestershire CC, Syston Ridgeway (28/6/2018)
Lewes DC, Chailey & Wivelsfield (12/7/2018)
Lichfield DC, Curborough (5/7/2018)
Lichfield DC, Stowe (22/2/2018)
Lichfield DC, Stowe (27/9/2018)
Luton BC (UA), Limbury (20/9/2018)
Maidstone BC, Headcorn (13/9/2018)
Medway Council (UA), Rochester West (8/3/2018)
Melksham TC, Central (18/1/2018)
Merthyr Tydfil CBC (UA), Gurnos (26/7/2018)
Mid Devon DC, Cranmore (7/6/2018)
Midlothian Council (UA), Penicuik (22/3/2018)
Milton Keynes Council (UA), Bletchley East (19/7/2018)
Milton Keynes Council (UA), Newport Pagnell North and Hanslope (18/1/2018)
Neath Port Talbot CBC (UA), Gwynfi (16/8/2018)
New Forest DC, Fawley, Blackfield & Langley (26/7/2018)
New Forest DC, Milford (5/4/2018)
New Forest DC, Pennington (13/9/2018)
Newhaven TC, Denton (13/3/2018)
Norfolk CC, Yare & All Saints (12/7/2018)
North Devon DC, Fremington (28/6/2018)
North East Derbyshire DC, Grassmoor (15/2/2018)
North East Lincolnshire Council (UA), Freshney (26/7/2018)
North Kesteven DC, Eagle, Swinderby & Witham St Hughs (22/2/2018)
North Kesteven DC, Kirkby La Thorpe & South Kyme (24/5/2018)
North Kesteven DC, North Hykeham Mill (28/6/2018)
North Kesteven DC, Skellingthorpe (28/6/2018)
North Norfolk DC, Worstead (15/2/2018)
North Warwickshire BC, Newton Regis & Warton (23/8/2018)
North Yorkshire CC, Knaresborough (16/8/2018)
Northamptonshire CC, Higham Ferrers (15/2/2018)
Northamptonshire CC, St George (19/7/2018)
Nottingham City (UA), Clifton North (27/9/2018)
Nottingham City (UA), Wollaton West (8/3/2018)
Oxford City, Headington (19/7/2018)
Peacehaven TC, Peacehaven West (13/3/2018)
Pembrokeshire Council (UA), Pembroke St Mary North (13/9/2018)
Perth & Kinross Council (UA), Highland (19/4/2018)
Peterborough City (UA), Orton Longueville (2/8/2018)
Plymouth City (UA), Stoke (26/7/2018)
Redcar & Cleveland BC (UA), Longbeck (15/3/2018)
Rochford DC, Downhall and Rawreth (18/1/2018)
Ross-on-Wye PC, East (14/6/2018)
Rushcliffe BC, Gotham (23/8/2018)
Rutland CC (UA), Oakham South East (8/3/2018)
Rutland CC (UA), Oakham South West (12/7/2018)
Salford City, Eccles (27/9/2018)
Scottish Borders Council (UA), Selkirkshire (22/2/2018)
Sevenoaks DC, Farningham, Horton Kirby & South Darenth (30/8/2018)
Shropshire Council (UA), Shifnal South and Cosford (5/7/2018)
Solihull MBC, Blythe (1/3/2018)
South Holland DC, Donington, Quadring & Gosberton (3/5/2018)
South Kesteven DC, Stamford St George (15/3/2018)
South Kesteven DC, Stamford St Johns (15/3/2018)
South Northamptonshire DC, Astwell (21/6/2018)
South Northamptonshire DC, Middleton Cheney (12/4/2018)
South Northamptonshire DC, Whittlewood (21/6/2018)
South Oxfordshire DC, Benson & Crowmarsh (7/6/2018)
South Staffordshire DC, Codsall South (8/2/2018)
St Edmundsbury BC, Haverhill East (3/5/2018)
St Edmundsbury BC, Haverhill North (3/5/2018)
St Edmundsbury BC, St Olave's (12/4/2018)
Staffordshire CC, Codsall (8/2/2018)
Staffordshire Moorlands DC, Leek West (22/3/2018)
Suffolk Coastal DC, Leiston (17/5/2018)
Sunderland City, Pallion (1/2/2018)
Swale BC, Sheppey East (3/5/2018)
Tameside MBC, Ashton Waterloo (6/9/2018)
Tameside MBC, Droylesden East (8/3/2018)
Taunton Deane BC, Wiveliscombe & West Deane (5/4/2018)
Teignbridge DC, Chudleigh (15/2/2018)
Teignbridge DC, Dawlish Central & North East (15/2/2018)
Tendring DC, St Paul's (15/2/2018)
Thanet DC, Birchington South (26/7/2018)
Thanet DC, Thanet Villages (11/1/2018)
Thurrock Council (UA), Ockendon (22/3/2018)
Torfaen CBC (UA), Trevethin (22/2/2018)
Torridge DC, Bideford East (3/5/2018)
Torridge DC, Hartland & Bradworthy (26/7/2018)
Warrington BC (UA), Lymm South (19/4/2018)
Warwickshire CC, Leamington Willes (3/5/2018)
Waveney DC, Pakefield (12/7/2018)
Waveney DC, Southwold & Reydon (12/7/2018)
Waverley BC, Farnham Castle (24/5/2018)
Wenhaston & Westleton, Suffolk Coastal DC (20/9/2018)
West Berkshire Council (UA), Thatcham West (19/4/2018)
West Dorset DC, Bridport North (22/2/2018)
West Lancashire DC, Hesketh-with Becconsall (19/7/2018)
West Lancashire DC, Knowsley (26/7/2018)
West Oxfordshire DC, Carterton South (15/2/2018)
West Somerset DC, Alcombe (21/6/2018)
West Somerset DC, Minehead South (22/2/2018)
Westhoughton TC, White Horse (8/3/2018)
Weymouth & Portland BC, Tophill East (8/2/2018)
Weymouth & Portland BC, Tophill West (8/2/2018)
Weymouth & Portland BC, Weymouth West (3/5/2018)
Winchester City, Upper Meon Valley (20/9/2018)
Wirral MBC, Bromborough (23/8/2018)
Worcester City, Warndon (3/5/2018)
Wyre Forest DC, Bewdley and Rock (20/9/2018)
Yateley TC, Darby Green & Potley Hill (7/6/2018)
York City (UA), Holgate (15/2/2018)
Information courtesy of the Association of Liberal Democrat Councillors.
Web presentation by Keith Edkins © 2018. By-elections Home page.